Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:37 PM
       ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017       
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                             UNF: Jacksonville, Fl                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   ASUN Meet: * 11.25  1998        Tanya Lawerence, FIU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldwin, Jacquelyn        SO Jacksonville           11.53      11.42Q  0.6  1 
  2 Wood, Hannah              SR Kennesaw Sta           11.56      11.60Q  1.5  2 
  3 Oja, Laura-Maria          SR Kennesaw Sta           11.97      11.87Q  1.5  2 
  4 Peppers, Keaghan          FR Kennesaw Sta           11.90      11.99Q  0.6  1 
  5 Andrews, Alex             FR Kennesaw Sta           11.92      11.95Q  1.5  2 
  6 Smiling, Shalah           FR Jacksonville           11.92      12.07Q  0.6  1 
  7 Simpkins, Jirah           FR Kennesaw Sta           11.87      11.99q  1.5  2 
  8 Bradley, Courtney         JR Usc Upstate            12.32      12.12q  1.5  2 
  9 Guerra, Victoria          FR Jacksonville           12.31      12.22q  0.6  1 
 10 Cole, Jaida               SO Usc Upstate            12.25      12.25   0.6  1 
 11 Garrett, Ayanna           FR New Jersey I           12.71      12.41   0.6  1 
 12 McMurray, Abbey           SR Lipscomb               12.50      12.53   1.5  2 
 13 Jules, Teanna             FR Lipscomb               12.75      12.63   0.6  1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 35:07.59  2011        Mackenzie Howe, KSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Eden               JR North Florid        33:43.36   35:23.94   10   
  2 Ball, Barbara Lee         SR Lipscomb            34:59.19   35:31.79    8   
  3 Meyer, Grace              JR North Florid        36:36.69   36:50.47    6   
  4 Franklin, Avery           JR Lipscomb                       38:23.65    4   
  5 Doucet, Bridgette         SO Lipscomb                       38:56.55    2   
  6 Solis, Katy               SR Jacksonville                   39:18.74    1   
  7 Hesse, Kelli              SR New Jersey I                   42:49.89  
 -- Patel, Roshni             FR New Jersey I                        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 9:58.93  2001        Jenn Feenstra, GSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemper, Kacey             JR Lipscomb            10:23.22   10:41.58   10   
  2 Losito, Clare             SO Lipscomb            10:35.59   11:06.60    8   
  3 Marino, Caitlin           JR Jacksonville        10:41.28   11:22.26    6   
  4 Farrell, Caitlyn          SO Kennesaw Sta        11:26.55   11:24.97    4   
  5 King, Kaitlin             SR North Florid        11:11.45   11:45.10    2   
  6 Carpenter, Audrey         SO North Florid        11:23.64   11:48.91    1   
  7 Thyfault, Mary Kate       JR North Florid        11:26.03   11:59.72  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2.37, 2.52, 2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.57
 3.72, 3.87, 4.02
   ASUN Meet: * 4.00m  2012        Christina King, UNF                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sergeant, Erica           JR Kennesaw Sta           4.04m      3.90m   12-09.50  10   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.90 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Washburn, Louisa          FR North Florid           3.60m      3.57m   11-08.50   8   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sherrill, Rachel          FR Kennesaw Sta           3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50   6   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sloan, Sydney             SR Lipscomb               3.30m      3.27m   10-08.75   4   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Frey, Katie               SR Kennesaw Sta           3.40m      3.12m   10-02.75   2   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Henshaw, Mary             JR New Jersey I           2.90m      2.82m    9-03.00   1   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Rowan, Alicia             JR Kennesaw Sta           3.35m         NH            
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- DeLuca, Kim               JR New Jersey I           3.04m         NH            
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 6.32m  2006        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Morgan          SR Kennesaw Sta           5.71m      5.93m   3.6  19-05.50  10   
     FOUL      5.80m(0.8) FOUL      5.69m(-0.7) 5.81m(0.6) 5.93m(3.6)
  2 Hunter-Lonon, Alexis      SO Kennesaw Sta           5.51m      5.76m   2.8  18-10.75   8   
     5.67m(1.8) FOUL      5.71m(1.4) 5.70m(0.6) FOUL      5.76m(2.8)
  3 Bowald, Brittany          SO Jacksonville           5.53m      5.66m   4.0  18-07.00   6   
     5.30m(0.6) FOUL      5.42m(1.7) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.66m(4.0) 5.51m(-0.4)
  4 Watkins, Jessica          FR Kennesaw Sta           5.45m      5.52m   4.3  18-01.50   4   
     5.32m(1.2) 5.23m(3.5) 5.52m(4.3) 5.06m(1.2) 5.23m(2.1) 5.46m(2.0)
  5 Berryman, Trezha          SO Kennesaw Sta           5.58m      5.47m   3.0  17-11.50   2   
     5.17m(1.6) 5.22m(2.3) 5.32m(0.8) FOUL      4.92m(1.5) 5.47m(3.0)
  6 Reed, Fallon              SR Kennesaw Sta           5.66m      5.40m   4.5  17-08.75   1   
     4.99m(1.7) 5.20m(1.7) 5.40m(4.5) 5.13m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 DeCristofaro, Cristina    SR New Jersey I           4.36m      5.10m   3.9  16-08.75 
     4.86m(-0.1) 4.94m(2.4) 4.34m(3.2) 4.70m(1.5) 5.01m(2.7) 5.10m(3.9)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 14.70m  2014        Samantha Turner, JU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Noelle            SO Jacksonville          14.19m     14.31m   46-11.50  10   
      13.63m  14.24m  13.26m  14.14m  14.10m  14.31m
  2 Turner, Samantha          SR Jacksonville          13.82m     13.95m   45-09.25   8   
      13.33m  13.95m  13.13m  13.68m  13.60m  13.82m
  3 Pileckaite, Greta         JR Kennesaw Sta          13.29m     13.65m   44-09.50   6   
      12.16m  13.03m  13.65m  12.79m  13.32m  FOUL
  4 Brown, Kayln              SO Usc Upstate           13.26m     13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      11.96m  12.09m  11.95m  12.25m  FOUL  13.33m
  5 Seldon, Nia               FR Kennesaw Sta          12.84m     13.25m   43-05.75   2   
      FOUL  10.15m  11.93m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Douglas, Megan            FR Kennesaw Sta          12.64m     12.65m   41-06.00   1   
      12.65m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m
  7 Makins-Null, Autumn       FR Jacksonville           9.96m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.59m  10.55m  10.40m  10.00m  10.75m  10.93m
  8 Turner, Shannon           SO New Jersey I          10.39m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  9.95m  9.83m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 56.60m  2016        Kree Clark, JU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Samantha          SR Jacksonville          54.02m     57.67m*    189-02  10   
      FOUL  57.67m  54.56m  53.75m  53.23m  51.99m
  2 Seldon, Nia               FR Kennesaw Sta          51.53m     51.04m     167-05   8   
      FOUL  42.52m  51.04m  50.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Parker, Noelle            SO Jacksonville          46.45m     45.24m     148-05   6   
      45.24m  44.02m  44.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Douglas, Megan            FR Kennesaw Sta          44.65m     45.08m     147-11   4   
      45.08m  FOUL  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pileckaite, Greta         JR Kennesaw Sta          43.92m     42.99m     141-00   2   
      41.83m  FOUL  39.81m  42.63m  FOUL  42.99m
  6 Mincey, Kiana             JR Kennesaw Sta          39.05m     42.37m     139-00   1   
      42.37m  40.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.14m
  7 Marques, Vanessa          SO New Jersey I          34.75m     34.86m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.51m  33.04m  34.33m  34.86m  33.60m
  8 Turner, Shannon           SO New Jersey I          34.40m     34.36m     112-09 
      34.36m  32.56m  33.35m           
  9 Chen, Melanie             SO New Jersey I          31.26m     29.59m      97-01 
      29.51m  FOUL  29.59m         
 -- Makins-Null, Autumn       FR Jacksonville          31.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 24.83  5/13/2016   Jenira Shufford, Jacksonville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              SO Kennesaw Sta             25.05   1.0    882
  2 Watkins, Jessica          FR Kennesaw Sta             25.08   1.0    879
  3 Myslinski, Emily          SO Jacksonville             26.03   1.0    795
  4 Starks, Alexis            SO Kennesaw Sta             26.21   1.0    779
  5 Burse, Jazmine            SO Usc Upstate              26.58   1.0    747
  6 Robinson, Shakedra        SR Kennesaw Sta             26.79   1.0    729
  7 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             28.51   1.0    591
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 13.72  2008        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              SO Kennesaw Sta             14.34  -1.7  1    931
  2 Myslinski, Emily          SO Jacksonville             14.45  -1.7  1    916
  3 Watkins, Jessica          FR Kennesaw Sta             14.62  -1.7  1    892
  4 Burse, Jazmine            SO Usc Upstate              15.07  -1.7  1    832
  5 Robinson, Shakedra        SR Kennesaw Sta             15.47  -1.8  2    781
  6 Starks, Alexis            SO Kennesaw Sta             15.49  -1.8  2    778
  7 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             16.64  -1.8  2    638
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 1.74m  2008        Amy Stroder, UNF                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              SO Kennesaw Sta             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Shakedra        SR Kennesaw Sta             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P  XXX 
  3 Myslinski, Emily          SO Jacksonville             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Jessica          FR Kennesaw Sta             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.42 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  5 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    P  XXX 
  5 Burse, Jazmine            SO Usc Upstate              1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Starks, Alexis            SO Kennesaw Sta             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 12.78m  2009        Tiffany Bromfield, JU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              SO Kennesaw Sta            12.94m*  42-05.50    723
      11.66m  12.94m  12.73m            
  2 Myslinski, Emily          SO Jacksonville            11.09m   36-04.75    601
      10.68m  11.09m  10.79m            
  3 Watkins, Jessica          FR Kennesaw Sta            10.92m   35-10.00    590
      10.92m  10.44m  10.28m            
  4 Robinson, Shakedra        SR Kennesaw Sta            10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.54m  10.13m  10.68m            
  5 Starks, Alexis            SO Kennesaw Sta            10.36m   34-00.00    553
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Burse, Jazmine            SO Usc Upstate             10.32m   33-10.25    550
      9.97m  10.32m  10.24m            
  7 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  9.23m  8.95m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State              71        2) Jacksonville               47   
    3) Lipscomb                    36        4) North Florida              27   
    5) USC Upstate                  4        6) New Jersey Institute        1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State             107        2) North Florida              44   
    3) Lipscomb                    24        4) New Jersey Institute        9   
    5) USC Upstate                  2