Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:02 PM
       ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017       
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                             UNF: Jacksonville, Fl                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 30:16.81  2012        Gilbert Kemboi, Upst                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hort, Brad                JR North Florid                   31:45.20   10   
  2 Perkins, Noah             FR North Florid                   31:47.44    8   
  3 Leverone, Rob             FR North Florid                   31:56.00    6   
  4 Kachman, William          FR Lipscomb            31:37.51   32:15.28    4   
  5 Leber, Brent              SO Lipscomb            30:27.37   32:20.64    2   
  6 Shaylor, Sam              FR Lipscomb            32:18.47   32:40.94    1   
  7 Love, Alex                SR Usc Upstate         32:26.74   32:57.41  
  8 Green, John               FR Lipscomb            31:26.90   33:28.02  
  9 Daedler, Jared            SR Lipscomb            32:17.84   34:01.75  
 10 Coccia, Jacob             FR Usc Upstate         34:43.06   34:10.73  
 11 Brancato, William         JR New Jersey I        31:39.37   34:31.71  
 12 Coccia, Jared             FR Usc Upstate         34:48.50   34:44.83  
 13 Smith, Arthur             SR New Jersey I                   35:25.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 9:09.85  2013        Adam Chase, ETSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timm, Fynn                SO North Florid         8:59.33    9:18.67   10   
  2 Kunes, Kaleb              FR Lipscomb             9:29.26    9:30.17    8   
  3 Hampton, Chase            FR Lipscomb             9:28.75    9:32.96    6   
  4 Langenberg, Bradley       JR North Florid         9:24.40    9:38.47    4   
  5 Schupp, Paul              SO Kennesaw Sta         9:39.43    9:40.08    2   
  6 Zabka, Mitch              JR Lipscomb             9:35.48    9:46.63    1   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 5.05m  2014        Brett Squibbs, ETSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rosa, Brenton             SO Kennesaw Sta           5.03m      5.06m*  16-07.25  10   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Arnold, Hunter            SR Kennesaw Sta           5.17m      4.96m   16-03.25   8   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 McLean, Shelton           SR North Florid           4.95m      4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Gould, Calvin             SO New Jersey I           4.41m      4.36m   14-03.50   4   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Beckwith, Aaron           SR Lipscomb               4.00m      3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I           3.85m      3.76m   12-04.00   1   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta           3.50m      3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 7.74m  2005        Michael Acree, Troy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Akindele, Dayo            SO Kennesaw Sta           7.67m      7.80m   3.5  25-07.25  10   
     FOUL      7.42m(+0.0) 7.80m(3.5) 7.41m(4.3) PASS      7.54m(-1.1)
  2 Blassingame, Sean         JR Kennesaw Sta           7.30m      7.39m   1.2  24-03.00   8   
     7.39m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.14m(2.6) FOUL      7.18m(-1.3)
  3 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta           7.30m      7.13m   2.1  23-04.75   6   
     7.01m(+0.0) 7.13m(2.1) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL      6.95m(3.8) 6.96m(1.4)
  4 Al-Khaliq, Qwazon         FR Kennesaw Sta           6.95m      6.84m   3.0  22-05.25   4   
     6.46m(-1.3) 5.91m(0.5) FOUL      5.49m(2.3) 6.74m(1.0) 6.84m(3.0)
  5 Leung, Daniel             JR New Jersey I           6.46m      6.60m   3.6  21-08.00   2   
     6.34m(2.2) 6.60m(3.6) 6.21m(-0.4) 6.35m(1.8) 6.05m(2.9) 6.32m(2.4)
  6 Bradford, Tariq           FR Kennesaw Sta           6.53m      6.55m   5.7  21-06.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.55m(5.7) 6.16m(-0.4) 6.24m(0.7) 4.96m(0.7)
  7 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin      SO Usc Upstate            6.21m      6.51m   1.6  21-04.25 
     6.46m(1.0) 6.51m(1.6) 6.35m(3.9) 5.71m(2.2) 5.90m(3.3) 6.17m(2.2)
  8 Belloni, Brandon          FR Lipscomb               6.29m      6.38m   4.4  20-11.25 
     6.38m(4.4) 6.20m(0.8) 6.37m(5.0)            
  9 Banahene, Kwadwo          SR New Jersey I           6.50m      6.30m  -0.5  20-08.00 
     6.07m(2.8) 6.30m(-0.5) 6.05m(0.9)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 16.89m  2010        Joshua McNair, KSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McConville, Chuck         SO Kennesaw Sta          15.53m     16.00m   52-06.00  10   
      15.37m  16.00m  15.51m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tucker, Fabeon            SR Kennesaw Sta          14.65m     15.40m   50-06.25   8   
      15.40m  14.75m  14.69m  15.31m  FOUL  15.05m
  3 Onyirimba, Darren         SO Kennesaw Sta          15.37m     15.06m   49-05.00   6   
      13.39m  14.60m  13.34m  FOUL  13.94m  15.06m
  4 Anderson, Drew            FR Kennesaw Sta          13.89m     14.88m   48-10.00   4   
      13.22m  13.29m  13.79m  13.97m  13.91m  14.88m
  5 Forrester, William        SO New Jersey I          13.40m     12.95m   42-06.00   2   
      FOUL  12.25m  12.83m  12.95m  12.27m  FOUL
  6 Mosley, Jaquille          SO Usc Upstate           11.89m     12.45m   40-10.25   1   
      11.95m  12.45m  11.50m  12.45m  12.44m  11.62m
  7 Hinkle, Kade              JR Lipscomb              12.01m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.72m  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gara, Sawyer              SO New Jersey I          12.06m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.56m  11.38m  12.02m            
  9 Grady, Quan               FR Kennesaw Sta          14.70m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m            
 10 Hatten, Bryson            SO Usc Upstate           10.91m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  11.03m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 64.33m  2014        Martynas Sedys, KSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Fabeon            SR Kennesaw Sta          59.77m     58.66m     192-05  10   
      55.22m  FOUL  57.46m  58.66m  FOUL  58.00m
  2 McConville, Chuck         SO Kennesaw Sta          51.17m     51.05m     167-06   8   
      45.86m  FOUL  51.05m  FOUL  48.59m  FOUL
  3 Onyirimba, Darren         SO Kennesaw Sta          49.99m     49.89m     163-08   6   
      43.11m  FOUL  44.38m  48.24m  49.89m  48.41m
  4 McKune, Daniel            JR Kennesaw Sta          49.36m     49.63m     162-10   4   
      FOUL  45.78m  47.45m  49.63m  48.72m  48.89m
  5 Grady, Quan               FR Kennesaw Sta                     47.35m     155-04   2   
      45.30m  47.35m  FOUL  43.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hatten, Bryson            SO Usc Upstate           38.81m     43.48m     142-08   1   
      41.91m  41.19m  40.54m  43.48m  38.35m  FOUL
  7 Haraka, Michael           SO New Jersey I          44.86m     42.43m     139-02 
      42.43m  42.37m  FOUL  39.76m  FOUL  41.87m
  8 Gara, Sawyer              SO New Jersey I          41.86m     41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  40.32m  41.22m            
  9 Mosley, Jaquille          SO Usc Upstate           38.03m     39.15m     128-05 
      38.03m  FOUL  39.15m            
 10 Forrester, William        SO New Jersey I          37.62m     37.97m     124-07 
      36.61m  37.97m  37.91m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 10.94  2015        Bilal Abdullah, KSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta             11.12   0.4    834
  2 Mulder, Joshua            SR Kennesaw Sta             11.24   0.4    808
  3 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta             11.54   0.4    744
  4 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             11.65   0.4    721
  5 Vemuri, Sidharth          FR New Jersey I             11.94   0.4    663
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 49.56  2015        Kaarel Mangusson, KSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulder, Joshua            SR Kennesaw Sta             49.34*    845
  2 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta             50.43     795
  3 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta             50.51     791
  4 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             53.26     671
  5 Vemuri, Sidharth          FR New Jersey I             55.95     561
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 2.08m  2015        Bilal Abdullah, KSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mulder, Joshua            SR Kennesaw Sta             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Vemuri, Sidharth          FR New Jersey I             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 7.44m  2015        Bilal Abdullah, KSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta             7.03m  -0.2  23-00.75    821
     6.48m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 7.03m(-0.2)            
  2 Mulder, Joshua            SR Kennesaw Sta             6.64m   1.2  21-09.50    729
     6.64m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.30m(-0.4)            
  3 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta             6.52m  -1.0  21-04.75    702
     6.17m(1.0) 6.31m(1.7) 6.52m(-1.0)            
  4 Vemuri, Sidharth          FR New Jersey I             5.62m   0.3  18-05.25    506
     5.54m(3.1) 5.30m(-0.4) 5.62m(0.3)            
  5 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    500
     5.45m(-1.3) 5.35m(0.7) 5.59m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
   ASUN Meet: * 12.15m  2012        Hendrik Themas, KSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mulder, Joshua            SR Kennesaw Sta            12.44m*  40-09.75    633
      12.44m  FOUL  12.09m            
  2 Williams, Paris           FR Kennesaw Sta            10.93m   35-10.50    542
      9.74m  10.37m  10.93m            
  3 Lott, David               FR Kennesaw Sta            10.76m   35-03.75    531
      FOUL  10.76m  10.64m            
  4 Vemuri, Sidharth          FR New Jersey I             9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.24m  8.66m  9.33m            
  5 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             9.02m   29-07.25    427
      8.50m  9.02m  8.40m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State              71        2) Jacksonville               46   
    3) Lipscomb                    22        4) North Florida              11   
    5) USC Upstate                  4        6) New Jersey Institute        1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State             107        2) North Florida              44   
    3) Lipscomb                    24        4) New Jersey Institute        9   
    5) USC Upstate                  2